Russian   English
Festivals news
    The regulations
about 3-d festival Moscow open are aproved and the winning prize has increased more than twice compared to 2006.
    Organizars guarantee enough foreign professional chess players will take part in the festival.
   Open A games first 20 boards - will be broadcasted in the Internet on-line!!
    There are more than 500 players in open A and B !!
The best players
of open A
Malakhov V. 2663
Zvjaginsev V. 2658
Dreev A. 2658
Riazantsev A. 2629
Moiseenko A. 2627
Fedorov A. 2624
Smirnov P. 2621
Korotylev A. 2615
Najer E. 2605
Malakhatko V. 2604
Bocharov D. 2602
Aleksandrov A. 2601
Belov V. 2600
Khismatullin D. 2599
Shipov S. 2591
Svetushkin D. 2588
Rychagov A. 2586
Lastin A. 2583
Kornev A. 2582
Kazhgaleyev M. 2579
Yakovich Y. 2577
Burmakin V. 2568
Vorobiov E. 2563
Amonatov F. 2559
Chernyshov K. 2556
STATISTICS
   553 players take part in Open A and B: 56 grandmasters (7 women), 71 masters (8) and 68 FIDE masters (24)
   The Russian players are the most numerous at the tournament 501 chess players. There are 21 players from Ukraine, 4 from Moldavia, 3 from Azerbaijan; 2 from Uzbekistan, Georgia and Latvia Twenty two countries take part in the festival.


5st ROUND RESULTS

 
                                  OPEN A


1	GM	Bocharov Dmitry		0  -  1	GM	Najer Evgeniy
2	IM	Geller Jakov		0  -  1	GM	Riazantsev Alexander
3	IM	Askarov Marat		  -  	GM	Svetushkin Dmitry
4	IM	Ulko Jaroslav		1  -  0	GM	Zontakh Andrey
5	GM	Amonatov Farrukh	  -  	FM	Chudinovskikh Alexander M
6		Tarlev Konstantin	  -  	GM	Shaposhnikov Evgeny
7	IM	Krapivin Alexander	  -  	GM	Gareev Timur
8	GM	Dreev Alexey		1  -  0	IM	Danin Alexandre
9	GM	Malakhov Vladimir	1  -  0	GM	Ionov Sergey
10	GM	Zvjaginsev Vadim	  -  	GM	Pushkov Nikolai
11	IM	Yudin Sergei		  -  	GM	Fedorov Alexei
12	GM	Smirnov Pavel		1  -  0	GM	Kharitonov Alexandr
13	IM	Andreikin Dmitry	  -  	GM	Korotylev Alexey
14	IM	Ivanov Victor L		  -  	GM	Aleksandrov Aleksej
15	GM	Belov Vladimir		  -  	IM	Romanov Evgeny
16	GM	Rychagov Andrey		  -  	GM	Dobrov Vladimir
17	GM	Lastin Alexander	1  -  0	IM	Gasanov Eldar
18	GM	Yakovich Yuri		1  -  0	GM	Tunik Gennady
19	IM	Rakhmanov Aleksandr	  -  	GM	Burmakin Vladimir
20	IM	Chadaev Nikolai		  -  	IM	Grachev Boris
21	GM	Turov Maxim		1  -  0	IM	Gavrilov Alexei
22	IM	Sitnikov Anton		0  -  1	GM	Chernyshov Konstantin
23	GM	Korobov Anton		0  -  1	IM	Kurenkov Nikolai
24	IM	Demchenko Anton		1  -  0	GM	Sorokin Maxim
25	GM	Balashov Yuri S		1  -  0	IM	Deviatkin Andrei
26	IM	Loskutov Oleg		0  -  1	GM	Yemelin Vasily
27	GM	Shabanov Yuri		  -  	IM	Chuprov Dmitry
28	GM	Yandemirov Valeri	  -  	FM	Kosov Ivan
29	GM	Malakhatko Vadim	1  -  0		Beletsky Alexey
30	FM	Nachev Stanislav	0  -  1	GM	Khismatullin Denis
31	IM	Obodchuk Andrei		0  -  1	GM	Shipov Sergei
32		Pustov Pavel		  -  	GM	Kornev Alexei
33	IM	Donchenko Anatoly G	0  -  1	GM	Kazhgaleyev Murtas
34		Arakelov Ilya		0  -  1	GM	Vorobiov Evgeny E
35	IM	Kalashnikov Konstantin	0  -  1	GM	Oleksienko Mikhailo
36	GM	Novikov Stanislav	1  -  0		Paveliev Alexey
37	IM	Gabrielian Artur	1  -  0		Chernobay Artem
38	IM	Nikolenko Oleg		1  -  0	IM	Sjugirov Sanan
39	GM	Iljushin Alexei		1  -  0	FM	Reshetnikov Alexey
40	GM	Zinchenko Yaroslav	1  -  0	IM	Krivoborodov Egor
41	IM	Orlinkov Maxim L	0  -  1	GM	Sveshnikov Evgeny
42	FM	Dvalishvili Pavel S	  -  		Matsenko Sergei
43	IM	Galliamova Alisa	1  -  0	IM	Filipenko Alexander V
44	IM	Sergienko Sergey	1  -  0	FM	Utkin Aleksey
45	IM	Konovalov Nikolay	1  -  0		Egorov Dmitry
46	IM	Feoktistov Alexey A	1  -  0		Timofeev Vladimir F
47	IM	Smirnov Igor		0  -  1		Kutuzov Denis
48	FM	Moskalenko Alexander	0  -  1	IM	Popov Ivan
49	GM	Moiseenko Alexander	1  -  0	WGM	Grabuzova Tatiana
50	IM	Onoprienko Vladimir	0  -  1	IM	Iljin Artem
51	GM	Prokopchuk Evgeny	1  -  0		Hambartsumian Yuri
52	IM	Vasilevich Irina	0  -  1	GM	Naumkin Igor
53	IM	Petrushin Alexander I	1  -  0	FM	Shkurikhin Ilia
54	IM	Losev Dmitry		  -  	GM	Vorotnikov Vladislav V
55	WIM	Vasilkova Svetlana	0  -  1		Mozharov Mikhail
56	FM	Shimanov Aleksandr	1  -  0	WGM	Kadimova Ilaha
57	IM	Papin Vasily		0  -  1		Vafin Niaz
58	WGM	Velikhanli Firuza	  -  	IM	Kozlov Vladimir N
59		Koshevoy Sergey		0  -  1	IM	Ovod Evgenija
60	FM	Burlov Vassili		1  -  0	FM	Stukopin Andrey
61		Belous Vladimir		0  -  1	FM	Kachko Alexander
62	IM	Krylov Mikhail		  -  		Grigoriadis Alexandros
63		Nakhapetiane Pogos	1  -  0	WFM	Kashlinskaya Alina
64	WIM	Shumilina Alexandra	  -  	IM	Yuferov Sergey  N
65	WFM	Ivakhinova Inna		1  -  0	IM	Gagarin Vasilij
66	IM	Ayupov Damir		  -  	FM	Kurdakov Yuri
67		Venevtsev Andrey	  -  	IM	Polivanov Anatoliy
68	IM	Rjabzev Konstantin	  -  		Yuzhakov Oleg
69		Babushkin Eduard	0  -  1	IM	Gorbatov Alexej
70	IM	Potapov Pavel		1  -  0	WIM	Semenova Irina
71	IM	Soltanici Ruslan	  -  		Metlyakhin Dmitry
72		Gingold Anton		0  -  1		Kachar Vladimir
73		Zemtsov Igor		1  -  0		Lelekova Olga
74	FM	Okara Andrey		1  -  0		Yuganova Marina
75		Larina Marija		0  -  1	IM	Yashtylov Anatolij
76		Nyudleev Dolgan		-  -  +	IM	Maiorov Nikita
77	IM	Kuzin Anton		1  -  0		Musakaev Emil
78		Loginov Anton		  -  	IM	Khruschiov Alexey
79	IM	Reprintsev Alexander	1  -  0		Viliavin Roman
80	WIM	Charochkina Daria	1  -  0	IM	Erendzhenov Stanislav
81		Ageichenko Genadi A	1  -  0	FM	Kolomensky Vladimir
82	FM	Skurikhin Dmitrij	1  -  0	WFM	Airapetian Tatevik
83		Ostertag Galina		0  -  1	WGM	Mongontuul Bathuyag
84	IM	Kremenietsky Anatoly  M	0  -  1	WFM	Girya Olga
85	FM	Tjurin Alexander P	  -  		Bacherikov Vitaly
86		Vladimirov Ivan		1  -  0	FM	Isaev Yuri
87		Demianjuk Alexander	0  -  1		Arslanov Shamil
88		Pasalic Kharun		0  -  1	FM	Maslov Mikhail
89		Morev Ivan		0  -  1		Rozum Ivan
90	FM	Kruchev Boris		0  -  1	WFM	Ambartsumova Karina
91		Kislov Oleg		  -  		Romashko Andrei
92	WFM	Fominykh Maria		1  -  0		Davydenko Andrey
93	WGM	Guseva Marina		1  -  0		Savina Anastasia
94		Omariev Maksim		  -  	FM	Kedrov Valery V
95		Pletnev Evgeniy		0  -  1		Terekhov Konstantin
96	WFM	Idrisova Roza		0  -  1	WGM	Zakurdjaeva Irina
97		Sveshnikov Vladimir	1  -  0		Ovsiannikov Maxim
98		Bochkarev Alexander	  -  		Pluzhnik Mikhail
99	WFM	Kineva Ekaterina	0  -  1	FM	Reutsky Sergei
100	WFM	Gunina Valentina	0  -  1	WFM	Khropova Larisa
101		Ludanov Nikolay		0  -  1	WIM	Nebolsina Vera
102		Ezhikov Vitaly		0  -  1	FM	Konenkin Dmitry
103	IM	Elfert Aleksandr V	0  -  1		Prokopchuk Yury
104		Popelyshev Igor V	1  -  0		Fomin Andrey
105	FM	Shamugia Shavleg	0  -  1		Rasstriguine Andrei
106		Gvilava Maya		0  -  1		Kopylov Alexander A
107		Aslanov Sergei		1  -  0		Rogovsky Alexander
108		Kassimski Kiril		+  -  -		Ustinov Alexandr
109		Tilicheev Viacheslav	1  -  0		Novikov Valeri
110	FM	Cherenkov Andrey	1  -  0		Kreines Mikhail
111		Repin Sergey		0  -  1	WFM	Repina Varvara
112		Kirikova Maria		0  -  1	WFM	Prudnikova Ekaterina
113	IM	Margolit Remir B	1  -  0		Kurukin Dmitry
114	WFM	Bogumil Tatiana		  -  		Bukhteeva Viktoria
115		Rodionov Yuri		1  -  0		Samedov Alim
116	WFM	Kharmunova Nadejda	1  -  0		Lavrentiev Yuri
117		Medvedev Nikolai	  -  		Losev Sergey
118		Lyubokhiner Leonid M	0  -  1		Pankov Gennady


                                       TOURNAMENT B


1	FM	Pogosian Georgy		1  -  0	FM	Zolotukhin Valery
2		Vorobjov Denis 	S	  -  		Kovtunenko Alexandr
3	FM	Birjukov Sergey		0  -  1		Nguyen Viet Tuong
4		Fokin Sergey		  -  		Nozdrachev Vladislav
5		Filatov Dmitry		  -  	IM	Murzin Lenar
6		Bronnikov Konstantin	1  -  0	FM	Pokrovski Pavel
7		Benza Artyom		1  -  0		Stekolnikov Alexandr
8		Nyzhnyk Illya		1  -  0	WFM	Gansvind Valeriya I
9		Masalov Andrey		1  -  0	FM	Bujakevich Aleksandr
10		Pustovoitova Daria	0  -  1		Babikov Ivan
11	WIM	Chasovnikova Eugenia	  -  		Ozerov Dmitry
12		Volkov Sergei		0  -  1	FM	Yarysh Grigorij
13		Seliverstov Vitaliy	0  -  1		Kavalenia Leonid
14	FM	Rozanov Pavel B		0  -  1		Sinelnikov Igor
15		Shmatkov Mikhail	0  -  1	WFM	Severiukhina Zoja
16		Semyenov Leonid Rom	1  -  0		Novitsky Evgeny
17		Bolshakov Dmitry	1  -  0		Minasyan Arnold
18		Goroshilov Vladislav	0  -  1	FM	Mosionzhik Ilya
19	FM	Tchernyi Viktor		1  -  0		Shefer Alexander
20		Afanasiev Anton		  -  		Rossal Valeriy I
21	WIM	Lomakina Galja		0  -  1	WFM	Kalmykova Anastasia
22		Martynov Vladimir	1  -  0		Kondratiev Vissarion L
23		Luzhetskiy Yuri		0  -  1		Musaev Mansur
24		Erofeev Alexey		0  -  1		Pechnikov Artiom
25		Lagoda Vladimir		0  -  1		Morozov Grigoriy
26		Kuzmenko Elena		0  -  1		Turdyev Anvar
27		Gumirov Konstantin L	0  -  1		Mahtumov Muhammed
28		Nozdrachev Leonid	0  -  1		Chepel Mykola
29		Gordievsky Dmitry	0  -  1		Siritsa Dmitry
30		Zimin Alexey		0  -  1		Gnydka Jaroslav
31		Gurevich A		1  -  0		Baskakov Nikolay
32		Zhuravliev Vladilen	  -  		Azizyan Genrikh
33		Teleshinin Oleg		1  -  0		Shepelev Igor
34		Yudkevich Mikhail	0  -  1		Kuznetsov Mikhail V
35		Rosanov Lev I		0  -  1		Simonian Tigran
36		Volkov Anton		1  -  0		Inants Aghasi
37	FM	Shuvatkin Vladimir N	1  -  0		Kuchkin Maksjm
38		Nazarov Nikolay		1  -  0	WFM	Zarivkina Victorya
39		Matsenko Elena		0  -  1	WGM	Shaidullina Sandugach
40		Cherny Oleg		0  -  1		Kolmakov Pavel
41		Murzin Sergey		1  -  0		Borodin Stanislav
42	FM	Merezhko Igor		1  -  0		Chapygin Sergey
43		Semin Gennadiy		1  -  0		Pylaev Evgenij
44		Kusnetsov Kiril		1  -  0	FM	Shurunov Arseny
45		Ginzburg Natan		1  -  0	FM	Sabaev Evgueni
46		Gerasimov Nikolay P	  -  		Konjkova Lilia
47	FM	Asefi Zaheeruddeen	1  -  0		Anfinogenov Artem
48		Galiaev Andrey		  -  		Gorulev Alexander
49		Bogatirevich Sergei	1  -  0		Oorzhak Renat Ch
50		Gvanceladze Anna	1  -  0	WFM	Paikidze Nazi
51		Komov Sergey		0  -  1		Ljamin Vladimir
52		Melnik Viktor		0  -  1		Subbotin Andrey
53		Tkachuk Andrey		1  -  0		Simkin Alexander
54		Lebedev Victor		0  -  1		Malov Lev
55		Nikulin Viktor		  -  		Amonatova Irina
56		Sakhvadze George	  -  		Semenov Viktor
57		Drozdova Dina		  -  		Pozdeev Nikita
58		Shorbatov Manakhim	1  -  0	WFM	Yakovich Yuliya
59		Zhuravlev Dmitry	0  -  1		Frolov Vitaly
60		Sychev Klementy		1  -  0		Korolkov Anatolij
61		Korensky Sergey		1  -  0		Kuzmin Mikhail
62		Nikologorsky Matfei	0  -  1		Belousov Danila
63	FM	Lebedev Alexander	  -  		Cherepova Barbara
64		Akhverdian Gabriel	0  -  1		Lylov Igor
65	FM	Erzhanov Arman		1  -  0		Oshukov Andrey
66		Bortnikov Boris		-  -  +	FM	Novogrudsky Nikolay
67		Zaryvkina Anastasia	0  -  1	FM	Njubin Viktor
68		Dragunov Vladimir	0  -  1	IM	Bogumil Pavel
69	FM	Fazulyanov Sergey	1  -  0		Stoljarov Dmitriy
70		Bocharnikov Oleg	1  -  0		Kaljaev Viacheslav
71		Potapov Alexey		1  -  0		Kuzin Sergey
72		Trofimovsky Alexander	0  -  1		Piskun Alexey
73		Logoiko Mark		  -  		Komissarov Stanislav
74		Kanygin Nikolai N	1  -  0		Gutsuliak Yana
75		Artamonov Alexander	1  -  0		Rossinskaya Ljudmilla
76		Shishonkov Sergey	0  -  1		Sidorchuk Roman
77		Nepomnin Vladilen	0  -  1		Zavialov Vladimir
78		Repkin Alexander	1  -  0		Liasko Ekaterina
79		Skoriak Ivan		1  -  0		De Luna Alberto
80		Ganin Alexander		0  -  1		Kurnaev Vladimir
81		Trubizin Alexander	0  -  1		Badalian Armen
82		Grekov Alexander	0  -  1		Guseinov Emil
83		Martov Vadim		1  -  0		Fomichev Alexander
84		Beliaev Boris		1  -  0		Berezin Igor
85		Gaboev Batraz		0  -  1		Essaulov Vasilij
86		Golynsky Yuri		1  -  0		Voronov Vladimir Yu
87	WFM	Derbentseva Irina	  -  		Korzhukov Andrey
88		Markosian Sarkis	1  -  0		Kotov Sergey
89		Masich Vladimir		0  -  1		Kyzhyget Chingis
90		Klimovets Kirill	1  -  0		Pugachov Vladimir
91		Aliekhin Vladislav	1  -  0		Nazarian Artur
92		Norkin Alexey		1  -  0		Popov Evgeny
93		Mifodovsky Valery	0  -  1		Vorobev Kirill
94		Romanov Sergey		0  -  1		Pokhlebin Sergej
95		Nikitin Anatoly		0  -  1		Eliseev Urii
96		Pliev Vladimir		1  -  0		Remizov Alexander
97		Seregin Alexey		1  -  0		Suharukova Anastasia
98		Petrosyan Tigran	1  -  0		Zhukovsky Viacheslav
99		Udodov Yuri		0  -  1		Yuffa Daniil
100		Voronkov Ilia		1  -  0		Timokhina Ekaterina
101		Koroteeva Ksenia	0  -  1		Yanin Pavel
102		Kaner Klim		0  -  1		Leonov Vladislav
103		Piatin Oleg		1  -  0		Rusinov Mikhail
104		Vakhlamov Igor L	  -  		Fokin Stanislav
105	WFM	Della-Rossa Anastasia	0  -  1		Seleznev Yury
106		Niks Yana		+  -  -	WFM	Shlyakova Elena
107		Shishonkova Veronika	0  -  1		Kulakov M
108		Babarykin Stanislav	1  -  0		Golomovziuk Alexey
109		Stepanov Igor		0  -  1		Andronov Ilia
110		Grabovets Nadezhda	1  -  0		Grigoryeva Olga A
111		Karetnikov Sergey	0  -  1		Voronkov Denis
112		Badalian Albert		0  -  1		Fedotov Artem
113		Mishakov Anatoly	0  -  1		Grigoriev Radimir
114		Lavrischev Anatoliy	  -  		Ibragimov Ali
115		Maksimov Yuri		0  -  1	WFM	Makogonova Nadezhda
116		Nagornaya Polina	1  -  0		Kashirsky Eugeny D
117		Bykov Evgeny		  -  		Kazennova Daria
118		Lein Marina		0  -  1		Kovalenko Yulya
119		Potapov Vyacheslav	0  -  1		Morozov Boris
120		Shubin Gennady		1  -  0		Ibragimov Eduard
121		Sanzhaev Darsen		1  -  0		Medvedev Vladimir
122		Zaitchuk Vitaly		1  -  0		Belotserkovsky Dmitry
123		Ustinov Alexey		0  -  1		Sokolov Boris
124		Arutjunian Babken	1  -  0		Chekhov Anton
125		Glukhov Alexandr	1  -  0		Konstantinov Maxim
126		Ivanov Alexander V	0  -  1		Belekhov Dmitry
127		Arkhipov Yuri		1  -  0		Gavrjuchenkova Angelina
128		Chaplagin Dmitry	0  -  1		Mingaleev Ildar
129		Moiseev Anatoly V	0  -  1		Burmistrov Andrey
130		Buzukashvili Sofia	  -  		Bialik Valery
131		Piskovets Nikita	  -  		Chukhlantseva Anna
132		Khrustaliov Alexander	  -  		Kozionov Sergey
133		Jakovlev Alexander	0  -  1		Eliseev Stanislav
134		Kostoglotov Dmitry	  -  		Smolsky Yury
135		Absoliamov Javday	0  -  1		Kulumbekov Giya
136		Levashov Michael	1  -  0		Bavina Lyudmila
137		Olkhin Vitaly		0  -  1		Nikulin Vladimir
138		Petrushin Alexander	0  -  1		Bessarab V
139		Rabinovich  Anton	0  -  1		Blokhina Elvira
140		Krasnov Konstantin	1  -  0		Predein Viktor
141		Isaev Rustam		1  -  0		Rodnov Sergey
142		Radjanets Andrey	1  -  0		Matyushin Lev
143		Simakov Maxim		0  -  1		Petukhov Nikolay
144		Talybov Shukiur		0  -  1		Radivilov Igor
145		Zimin Sergey		0  -  1		Karpova Anna
146		Volobuev Sergey		0  -  1		Volostnykh Aleksey
147		Tantsov Petr		0  -  1		Volkova Ekaterina
148		Chugunov Artem		0  -  1		Antropov Sergey
149		Malyshev Roman B	1  -  0		Rosenberg Semen
150		Dronzikova Diana	0  -  1		Lagashin Pavel
151		Medovkina Viktoria	1  -  0		Vasiukova Renata
152		Kapustin Nikolay	1  -  0		Perpeliev Gencho
153		Makushkin Nikolay	1  -  0		Artemenko Rimma
154		Kamaliev Timur		0  -  1		Nekrasov Stanislav
155		Ustinov Alexander	0  -  1		Gimazov Evgeny
156		Filippov Pavel		+  -  -		Grigor Evgeny
		Lebedev Roman		1  -  -		Bye