Russian   English
Festivals news
    The regulations
about 3-d festival Moscow open are aproved and the winning prize has increased more than twice compared to 2006.
    Organizars guarantee enough foreign professional chess players will take part in the festival.
   Open A games first 20 boards - will be broadcasted in the Internet on-line!!
    There are more than 500 players in open A and B !!
The best players
of open A
Malakhov V. 2663
Zvjaginsev V. 2658
Dreev A. 2658
Riazantsev A. 2629
Moiseenko A. 2627
Fedorov A. 2624
Smirnov P. 2621
Korotylev A. 2615
Najer E. 2605
Malakhatko V. 2604
Bocharov D. 2602
Aleksandrov A. 2601
Belov V. 2600
Khismatullin D. 2599
Shipov S. 2591
Svetushkin D. 2588
Rychagov A. 2586
Lastin A. 2583
Kornev A. 2582
Kazhgaleyev M. 2579
Yakovich Y. 2577
Burmakin V. 2568
Vorobiov E. 2563
Amonatov F. 2559
Chernyshov K. 2556
STATISTICS
   553 players take part in Open A and B: 56 grandmasters (7 women), 71 masters (8) and 68 FIDE masters (24)
   The Russian players are the most numerous at the tournament 501 chess players. There are 21 players from Ukraine, 4 from Moldavia, 3 from Azerbaijan; 2 from Uzbekistan, Georgia and Latvia Twenty two countries take part in the festival.


1nd ROUND PAIRINGS

 
                 OPEN A
 1  GM  Dreev Alexey           Grabuzova Tatiana  WGM
 2  IM  Onoprienko Vladimir    Fedorov Alexei  GM
 3  GM  Smirnov Pavel          Kosov Ivan  FM
 4      Hambartsumian Yuri     Najer Evgeniy  GM
 5  GM  Bocharov Dmitry        Reutsky Sergei  FM
 6  FM  Moskalenko Alexander   Aleksandrov Aleksej  GM
 7  GM  Belov Vladimir         Shkurikhin Ilia  FM
 8  WFM Gunina Valentina       Svetushkin Dmitry  GM
 9  GM  Rychagov Andrey        Losev Dmitry  IM
10  FM  Tjurin Alexander P     Kornev Alexei  GM
11  GM  Yakovich Yuri          Isaev Yuri  FM
12      Demianjuk Alexander    Burmakin Vladimir  GM
13  GM  Vorobiov Evgeny E      Maslov Mikhail  FM
14  WIM Vasilkova Svetlana     Grachev Boris  IM
15  GM  Turov Maxim            Kadimova Ilaha  WGM
16  FM  Kruchev Boris          Zontakh Andrey  GM
17  GM  Amonatov Farrukh       Nebolsina Vera  WIM
18      Kislov Oleg            Chernyshov Konstantin  GM
19  GM  Shaposhnikov Evgeny    Hasanova Elmira  WIM
20  WFM Fominykh Maria         Gareev Timur  GM
21  GM  Korobov Anton          Prokopchuk Yury  
22      Vafin Niaz             Sorokin Maxim  GM
23  IM  Deviatkin Andrei       Stukopin Andrey  FM
24  WGM Guseva Marina          Oleksienko Mikhailo  GM
25  GM  Novikov Stanislav      Egorov Dmitry  
26  WGM Velikhanli Firuza      Chuprov Dmitry  IM
27  IM  Popov Ivan             Grigoriadis Alexandros  
28      Timofeev Vladimir F    Iljin Artem  IM
29  GM  Yandemirov Valeri      Kedrov Valery V  FM
30      Pletnev Evgeniy        Ionov Sergey  GM
31  GM  Pushkov Nikolai        Zakurdjaeva Irina  WGM
32      Koshevoy Sergey        Gabrielian Artur  IM
33  GM  Prokopchuk Evgeny      Kutuzov Denis  
34      Belous Vladimir        Maiorov Nikita  IM
35  IM  Nikolenko Oleg         Kurdakov Yuri  FM
36  WIM Shumilina Alexandra    Chebotarev Oleg  
37  GM  Iljushin Alexei        Musakaev Emil  
38      Viliavin Roman         Naumkin Igor  GM
39  IM  Andreikin Dmitry       Fomin Andrey  
40  FM  Shamugia Shavleg       Yudin Sergei  IM
41  GM  Zinchenko Yaroslav     Airapetian Tatevik  WFM
42      Loginov Anton          Kharitonov Alexandr  GM
43  IM  Ivanov Victor L        Kopylov Alexander A  
44  WIM Charochkina Daria      Romanov Evgeny  IM
45  IM  Geller Jakov           Girya Olga  WFM
46      Aslanov Sergei         Askarov Marat  IM
47  IM  Chadaev Nikolai        Kashlinskaya Alina  WFM
48      Yuzhakov Oleg          Dobrov Vladimir  GM
49  IM  Krapivin Alexander     Semenova Irina  WIM
50  WFM Ivakhinova Inna        Gasanov Eldar  IM
51  FM  Dvalishvili Pavel S    Novikov Valeri  
52      Ostertag Galina        Tunik Gennady  GM
53  IM  Petrushin Alexander    Bacherikov Vitaly  
54  FM  Cherenkov Andrey       Rakhmanov Aleksandr  IM
55  IM  Sitnikov Anton         Repina Varvara  WFM
56  WFM Kharmunova Nadejda     Gavrilov Alexei  IM
57  IM  Konovalov Nikolay      Pluzhnik Mikhail  
58      Pasalic Kharun         Ulko Jaroslav  IM
59      Tarlev Konstantin      Arslanov Shamil  
60      Vladimirov Ivan        Danin Alexandre  IM
61  IM  Smirnov Igor           Kineva Ekaterina  WFM
62  WFM Bogumil Tatiana        Vorotnikov Vladislav V  GM
63  IM  Demchenko Anton        Lelekova Olga  
64      Venevtsev Andrey       Mozharov Mikhail  
65  GM  Balashov Yuri S        Ambartsumova Karina  WFM
66      Morev Ivan             Shabanov Yuri  GM
67  FM  Shimanov Aleksandr     Romashko Andrei  
68      Babushkin Eduard       Paveliev Alexey  
69  IM  Papin Vasily           Prudnikova Ekaterina  WFM
70      Davydenko Andrey       Kozlov Vladimir N  IM
71  IM  Obodchuk Andrei        Kurukin Dmitry  
72  WFM Khropova Larisa        Ovod Evgenija  IM
73  FM  Burlov Vassili         Rasstriguine Andrei  
74      Omariev Maksim         Kachko Alexander  FM
75  IM  Krylov Mikhail         Savina Anastasia  
76      Ludanov Nikolay        Chernobay Artem  
77      Nakhapetiane Pogos     Ezhikov Vitaly  
78      Rogovsky Alexander     Yuferov Sergey  N  IM
79      Pustov Pavel           Elfert Aleksandr V  IM
80  WFM Idrisova Roza          Gagarin Vasilij  IM
81  IM  Ayupov Damir           Bukhteeva Viktoria  
82      Popelyshev Igor V      Ageichenko Genadi A  
83  FM  Skurikhin Dmitrij      Samedov Alim  
84      Gvilava Maya           Polivanov Anatoliy  IM
85  IM  Loskutov Oleg          Larina Marija  
86      Kreines Mikhail        Sjugirov Sanan  IM
87  IM  Kremenietsky Anatoly   Losev Sergey  
88      Gingold Anton          Reshetnikov Alexey  FM
89  IM  Rjabzev Konstantin     Ovsiannikov Maxim  
90      Tilicheev Viacheslav   Beletsky Alexey  
91  IM  Gorbatov Alexej        Pankov Gennady  
92      Medvedev Nikolai       Krivoborodov Egor  IM
93  IM  Potapov Pavel          Lavrentiev Yuri  
94      Antropov Sergey        Matsenko Sergei  
95  IM  Orlinkov Maxim L       Yuganova Marina  
96      Lyubokhiner Leonid     Filipenko Alexander V  IM
97  IM  Soltanici Ruslan       Kairov Batyr  
98      Kirikova Maria         Kachar Vladimir  
99      Zemtsov Igor           Repin Sergey  
00      Rodionov Yuri          Chudinovskikh Alexander  FM
01  FM  Okara Andrey           Terekhov Konstantin